Chief Data Officers

Your browser has javascript disabled. Please enable it before running Convergence.

Chief Data Officers

Grid view of Central chief data officers Chief Data Officers Central
Ms Anita Baghel , Additional Director General
Nominated On: 26/10/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123724156
Address: Ministry of Tourism, 8th Floor, Chandralok Building, Janpath, New Delhi 110001
Ms. Nilanjana Roy , Deputy Director General (DDG)
Nominated On: 19/08/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126196058
Address: Level 3, East Block-l0, R.K. Puram, Sector-l, New Delhi
Shri Biswajit Das , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 13/07/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123340471
Address: Cabin No. 8, 1st floor, Jeewan Tara Building, New Delhi
Coordinator
Name : Shri Hardeep Singh Hora
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Dr Chandramani Sharma , Statistical Adviser
Nominated On: 15/05/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123015358
Address: Room No. 284, Vigyan Bhawan Annexe, Maulana Azad Road, New Delhi - 110011.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Dibyojit Dutta
Designation : Scientist E/TD
Phone : +91 9968666599
Shri Vijay Rajmohan , Director (IT)
Nominated On: 27/04/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123386681
Address: Room No. 415 Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi
Dr. Praveen Arora , Scientist G
Nominated On: 18/02/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126590331
Address: Technology Bhavan, New Mehrauli Road, New Delhi , 110016.
Dr Kamaljit Ray , Scientist-G
Nominated On: 24/01/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124669514
Address: Prithvi Bhawan, Lodi Road, New Delhi- 110003
Smt. Archana Varma , Director
Nominated On: 06/12/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124651867 +91 9873468660
Address: CVC
Awaiting new Nomination
Ms Sunila Bagga , Under Secretary
Nominated On: 31/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123401467
Address: Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, 5th Floor, Sardar Patel Bhawan, New Delhi
Smt Gopa Chattapadhyay , Additional Director General
Nominated On: 26/09/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124691 080
Address: Deptt.of WRRD&GR, 'B'Wing,2noFloor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, New Delhi-l 1003
Coordinator
Name : Sh. A. K. Gupta
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9810111491
Awaiting new Nomination
Ms. Indrani Kaushal , Economic Adviser
Nominated On: 27/06/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123383753
Address: Room No. 210(a), A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Adarsh Saiwal
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9810269560
Ms Anita Gahlot , Director IT (CEA)
Nominated On: 31/05/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126732379
Address: Room No. 322, Central Electricity Authority, Sewa Bhavan, Sector-1, R.K. Puram, New Delhi - 110066.
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri P K Abdul Kareem , Economic Adviser
Nominated On: 24/04/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123383374
Address: Room No. 665, 'A' Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. L. R. Malik
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868213373
Ms Radha R Ashrit , Statistical Adviser
Nominated On: 08/05/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124363656
Address: Ministry of Science Technology, Department of Bio Technology, Room No: 504, 5th Floor, Block-3, CGO Complex, Lodi Road, New Delhi- 110003
Coordinator
Name : Sh. P. K. Mitra
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9350650732
Shri Vivek Gogia, IPS , Joint Director, (Adm & Trg)
Nominated On: 01/05/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126782252
Address: National Crime Records Bureau, Ministry of Home Affairs, National Highway No. 8, Mahipalpur, New Delhi 110 037
Ms Juthika Patankar , Additional Secretary
Nominated On: 11/04/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123465846
Address: Annexe Building, Shivaji Stadium, Saheed Bhagat Singh Marg, New Delhi 110001
Shri Rajiv Mishra , Economic Adviser
Nominated On: 10/04/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123094526
Address: 34-A, North Block, Central Secretariat, New Delhi 110001
Coordinator
Name : Mrs. Anupama Kumar
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968278918
Mrs Nivedita Gupta , Chief Director (Statistics)
Nominated On: 17/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123736983
Address: Indian Red Cross Building, 3rd Floor, New Delhi 110001
Coordinator
Name : Sh Bhuvnesh Mishra
Designation : SSA
Phone : +91 9717665353
Ms Sarita Mittal , Additional Secretary
Nominated On: 18/02/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123736222
Address: 2nd Floor, IRCS Building, Red Cross Road, New Delhi 110001
Coordinator
Name : Mr. Sukhdev Singh
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868960074
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Konthang Touthang , Joint Secretary (in-situ)
Nominated On: 22/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123383292
Address: Room No: 501, B Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001
Coordinator
Name : Shri Pankaj Jain
Designation : Technical Director
Phone : +91 9412784496
,
Phone : +91 1123381153
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Subash Chandra Malik , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 19/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124653771
Address: Staff Inspection Unit, 5th Floor, A Wing, room No 514, Lok Nayak Bhawan, New Delhi
Coordinator
Name : Mrs. Anupama Kumar
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968278918
Dr Prashant Gargava , Member Secretary
Nominated On: 11/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1122307078
Address: Parivesh Bhawan, East Arjun Nagar, Delhi - 110 032
Dr P K Jain , Chief Mineral Economist
Nominated On: 18/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7122565471
Address: 3rd Floor, Block D, Indira Bhawan, Civil Lines, Nagpur - 440001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. H. L Sharma
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9868218969
Shri Vijay Kumar Singh , Joint Secretary (Admin)
Nominated On: 11/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123093668
Address: North Block, New Delhi - 110001
Coordinator
Name : Sh. B. Ravi Kumar
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868471463
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri G N Singh , Joint Secretary (Admin)
Nominated On: 10/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123389620
Address: Room No. 248-C, Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001.
Dr S K Patjoshi , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 09/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123753819
Address: 11th Floor, Jeevan Prakash Building 25 K.G. Marg, New Delhi - 110001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Adesh Chand Gupta
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968687979
Dr Vijay Kumar Tiwari , Professor and HoD, Department of P&E
Nominated On: 23/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126101623
Address: NIHFW, Munirka, New Delhi - 110067
Dr Rajender Parsad , Principal Scientist
Nominated On: 24/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1125843573
Address: Indian Agriculture Statistics Research Institute, Library Avenue, Pusa, New Delhi-110012
Dr Leisha Dharan , CMO MCTC
Nominated On: 03/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 11 23362056
Address: Office of NodalOfficer, MCTC CGHS Wellness Centre, Kalibari, Udhyan Marg, New Delhi 110001
Shri Kishan Kumar Sharma , General Manager, Centre for Excellence in Postal Technology
Nominated On: 02/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8212520437
Address: Centre for Excellence in Postal Technology, PTC Campus, Nazarbad, Mysuru - 570010
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Ravi Kumar
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868541209
Shri Praveen Kumar Sinha , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 02/01/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 3322520742
Address: Mission_III, A, 27, Central Head Quarter, Geological Survey of India, Kolkata 700016
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri P.N.Ranjit Kumar , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 28/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 112465 1938
Address: AYUSH Bhawan, B-Block, GPO Complex, INA, New Delhi 110023
Dr N Saravana Kumar , Joint Secretary (ICC & TEL)
Nominated On: 18/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123071486
Address: Room No. 111-C, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001
Coordinator
Name : Shri K. Balasubramanian
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Awaiting new Nomination
Ms Nandita Gupta , Joint Secretary (L, E and A)
Nominated On: 19/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123061444
Address: Room No. 144-C, Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi
Coordinator
Name : Sh. M Ezhil Arasu
Designation : Scientist-E
Phone : +91 9968273012
,
Phone : +1 1123061940
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri D P Srivastava , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 21/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123061277
Address: Room No 716, 7th Floor, Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Sudhir Chandra
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9012345678
Shri Phool Chand , Scientific Officer (H), Head, CISD
Nominated On: 21/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 2222824354
Address: Room no. 102, Anushakti Bhavan, C.S.M Marg, Mumbai - 400001.
Shri Pudi Hari Prasad , Joint Secretary (ESW)
Nominated On: 21/12/2018
Shir Kal Singh , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 29/06/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123072936
Address: Transport Research Wing, 1st Floor, I.D. A. Builing, Jamnagar House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi - 110011
Shri Ajay Gupta , OSD (IT) and Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 20/08/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 911123384630
Address: Ministry of Law & Justice, Department of Legal Affairs, Room No. 10, ILI Building, Bhagwan Dass Road, New Delhi
Awaiting new Nomination
Archna Ahlawat , Joint Advisor
Nominated On: 13/06/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123664610
Address: TRAI, Mahanagar Doorsanchar Bhavan, JLN Marg, New Delhi 110002
Shri Rajendra C. Gautam , DDG
Nominated On: 23/05/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 11243660624
Address: Room no 521 Block no 14 CGO Complex, Lodhi Road New Delhi 110003
Coordinator
Name : Shri Subhendu Dey Choudhury
Phone : +91 9968307612
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri N K Sah , Principal Director
Nominated On: 08/05/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123607369
Address: Office of CAG, 10 Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi 110124
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Hiranya Borah , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 21/05/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124369832
Address: 6th, Floor, Pt Deendayal Antodaya Bhavan CGO Complex, Lodhi Road New Delhi.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Om Prakash Aggarwal
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9871888276
Shri Upender Singh Rawat , Joint Secretary (EG & IT Division)
Nominated On: 15/03/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1149018155
Address: Room No. 2087, 'B' Wing Jawaharlal Nehru Bhavan, Ministry of External Affairs, New Delhi - 110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Sanjay Goel , Joint Secretary (EGov)
Nominated On: 16/04/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124363114
Address: Ministry of Electronics and IT, Electronic Niketan, 6, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi, 110 003.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. N. R. Tripathi
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9891124438
Dr Harpreet Singh , Scientist E and Head
Nominated On: 22/03/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126589556 +91 1126588876
Address: Ansari Nagar, New Delhi
Coordinator
Name : Mr. Sukhdev Singh
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868960074
Shri Rakesh Kumar Kamra , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 07/02/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123386752
Address: Room No. 344, A Wing, 3rd Floor, Shashtri Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
Coordinator
Name : Ms. Getzibai Mirandah Ebenezer
Designation : Technical Director
Phone : +91 9971003300
Awaiting new Nomination
Ms. Swapna Bhattacharya , Director (Stats)
Nominated On: 10/01/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126162932
Address: Room No. 3, West Block-II, Wing No. VI, R.K. Puram, Sector-1, (In front of Sewa Bhawan Gate No. 1) New Delhi - 110067
Coordinator
Name : Shri K. Balasubramanian
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri U. Venkateswarlu , Joint Secretary (Admin)
Nominated On: 22/09/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123384259
Address: Room No: 611, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Vinod Kumar , Director
Nominated On: 28/09/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123473379
Address: Room No. 302, Shram Shakti Bhawan, Rafi Marg, New Delhi
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Bhanu Pratap Yadav , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 25/09/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124360359
Address: Room No. 206, Block 14, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi - 110003.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Deep Bansal
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9968300145
Dr Bijaya Kumar Behera , Economic Adviser
Nominated On: 19/09/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126491810
Address: Room No. 209, Panchsheel Bhawan, August Kranti Marg, Khelgaon, New Delhi-110049.
Shri M Subbarayan , Joint Secretary (E)
Nominated On: 05/09/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123019474
Address: Room No. 234, South Block, New Delhi 110011
Ms Pally Kundu , Deputy Director General (Statistics)
Nominated On: 07/09/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123063046
Address: Room No 116, Udyog Bhawan, New Delhi, 110011
Coordinator
Name : Smt Anju Sondhi
Phone : +91 9811830890
Shri Sanjay , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 01/06/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123438011
Address: Office of Registrar General, India, 2A, Mansingh Road, New Delhi
Ms Anjana Dube , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 14/06/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123362144
Address: Room no. 6, Second Floor, Jeevan Deep Building, Parliament Street, New Delhi 110001
Dr. Prafulla Chandra Mishra , Statistical Advisor
Nominated On: 19/05/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123062488 +91 9911120039
Address: Udyog Bhawan, Maulana Azad Road, New Delhi , 110011
Coordinator
Name : Shri Ashutosh Nagar
Phone : +91 9717403858
Shri Sanjay Kumar Panda , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 01/05/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123061237 +91 1123063564
Address: 326,Udyog Bhavan,Maulana Azad Road,Newdelhi-110011.
Coordinator
Name : Shri R. Vijay Raghavan
Phone : +91 9717308028
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri N Sivanand , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 12/04/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123062365 +91 1123062367
Address: Room No 126-C, Udyog Bhawan, New Delhi 110011
Coordinator
Name : S. Sathiyamani
Designation : Scientist E, NIC, DHI
Phone : +91 9868126406
Awaiting new Nomination
Ms Usha Padhee , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 27/01/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124617692
Address: Room No.268, 2nd Floor, B Block, Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, New Delhi-110003
Shri G. Parthasarathi , Deputy Secretery
Nominated On: 06/05/2016
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124368523 +91 9650011255
Address: Room No. 528, 5th Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Shashi Bhushan , Joint Director
Nominated On: 04/04/2016
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123035458
Address: Room No. 142, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi - 110001
Narendra N Butolia , Secretary
Nominated On: 31/03/2016
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123052016 +91 9868828064
Address: Election Commission of India, Nirvachan Sadan, Ashoka Road, New Delhi
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Sameer Kumar Verma , Deputy General Manager (IT)
Nominated On: 07/03/2016
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1143527485
Address: 16-20, Barakhamba Lane, New Delhi-110001
Sh Golok K Simli , Principal Consultant - Head (Technology)
Nominated On: 12/01/2016
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123386037 +91 9971606792
Address: Ministry of External Affairs, Patiala House, New Delhi
Shri A.madhukumar Reddy , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 04/09/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 23061450 +91 23062741
Address: Room No.270, Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi - 110011
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri S.P. Bhardwaj , Assistant Director General
Nominated On: 14/08/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123466824
Address: UIDAI, HQ, Jeevan Bharti Building, Tower 2, 2nd Floor, Connaught Circus, New Delhi -110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Bijaya Kumar Prusty , Deputy Agricultural Marketing Adviser
Nominated On: 17/07/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 129 2434351 +91 9873073757
Address: Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, New CGO Complex, NH-4, Faridabad - 121001
Ms. Ratna Anjan Jena , Statistical Adviser
Nominated On: 29/07/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 11 23367573
Address: Ministry of Women & Child Development, 3rd Floor, Jeevan Vihar Building, Parliament Street, New Delhi - 01
Awaiting new Nomination
Dr. Ashok A. Sonkusare , Joint Adviser (S&T)
Nominated On: 07/07/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 11 23096669
Address: Yojana Bhawan, Sansad Marg, New Delhi - 110001
Ms. Sushila Augustine , Director
Nominated On: 29/06/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 22 26578347
Address: C-9/3rd Floor, Reserve Bank of India, Bandra Kurla, Complex, Bandra (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra
Awaiting new Nomination
Smt. Neelam Gupta , Chief Vigilance Officer
Nominated On: 01/07/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 11 2620501 +91 11 2624500
Address: Telecommunication Consultant India Limited, TCIL Bhawan, Greater Kailash - 1, New Delhi - 110048
Awaiting new Nomination
Dr. Neeraj Dhingra , DDG (M&E), NACO, MoHFW
Nominated On: 16/06/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9818261802
Address: 6th & 9th Floor, Chanderlok Building, 36 Janpath, New Delhi
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri M. Ramesh Chandra , Addl. Economic Adviser
Nominated On: 02/06/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123385444
Address: Room No. 546-C, Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Amit Mishra , Deputy Director General (IT-II)
Nominated On: 14/10/2014
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123372351
Address: Room No. 306, Sanchar Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001
Coordinator
Name : Dr. Rakesh Gupta
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9810578384
Awaiting new Nomination
Dr. Vinod M Bothale , Group Director, Geoportals & Web GIS Services
Nominated On: 06/09/2014
Contact Information
Phone: +91 4023884587
Address: National Remote Sensing Centre (NRSC), Indian Space Research Organisation, Department of Space, Govt. of India, Balanagar, Hyderabad - 500037
Dr. R. Badri Narayan , Executive Director
Nominated On: 19/12/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123388373 +91 9717641078
Address: Room No.476-B, Ministry of Railways (Railway Board), Rail Bhavan, Raisina Road, New Delhi - 110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Smt. Sujasha Chaudhury , Deputy Secretary & Head of the Department
Nominated On: 27/08/2014
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124635979 +91 9313983411
Address: 3rd Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market, New Delhi
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri M.M. Hasija , Adviser (Statistics)
Nominated On: 28/08/2014
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123389017 +91 9810932789
Address: 108 Transport Research Wing, IDA Building, Jamnagar House, New Delhi
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri A Manoharan , Deputy Secretary (Admn.)
Nominated On: 11/08/2014
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123034746
Address: 92, Parliament House, New Delhi - 110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Arun Kumar , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 06/08/2014
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123384741
Address: Room No. 325 - A, 3rd Floor, Shastri Bhawan, Dr. R.P Road , New Delhi - 110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Devendra Kumar Rai , Director
Nominated On: 06/06/2014
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123340070 +91 9811884293
Address: The Janpath Hotel, Janpath, New Delhi - 110001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri D. Khound , Director (Planning), NEC
Nominated On: 02/04/2014
Contact Information
Phone: +91 364252268 +91 9678069405
Address: North Eastern Council Secretariat, Nongrim Hills, Shillong-793003, Meghalaya
Coordinator
Name : Shri Mark Nongkhlaw
Designation : Principal Systems Analyst
Phone : +91 9862006017
Awaiting new Nomination
Dr. A. Santhosh Mathew , JS (Skill & IT)
Nominated On: 21/10/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123348753
Address: India Habitat Centre, Core 5A, 2nd Floor, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003
Coordinator
Name : Shri Prashant Mittal
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri N.L Srinivas , Senior System Analyst
Nominated On: 28/10/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1126592207
Address: Room No. 207, ESD (NCERT), Computer Center, Ground Floor, Zakir Hussain Block, Sri Aurobindo Marg, New Delhi-110016
Shri I.S. Negi , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 24/07/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1772806747 +91 9805504492
Address: Labour Bureau 'Cleremont' Building, Near Vidhan Sabha, Chaura Maidan, Shimla-171004, Himachal Pradesh.
Shri V. Vumlunmang , Joint Secretary (Foreigners)
Nominated On: 15/05/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123438034
Address: 456-B, Krishi Bhawan, Dr Rajendra Prasad Road, Parliament Street New Delhi - 110001.
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri A.K. Gautam , Economic Adviser
Nominated On: 02/04/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124362396
Address: Room No. 602, Block-II, 6th Floor, CGO Complex, New Delhi-110003
Coordinator
Name : Sh. D Dutta
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9968666599
Awaiting new Nomination
Smt. Sushma Rungta , Additional Director (Software Unit)
Nominated On: 15/03/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123035029
Address: Room No. F046, Parliament Library Building, New Delhi , 110001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. P. K. Jain
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9868121983
Dr. K Jayakumar , Joint Secretary (Admin)
Nominated On: 08/04/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123716582
Address: Room No. 127, Anusandhan Bhavan, 2 Rafi Marg, New Delhi-110001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Deepak Goel
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9818188219
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri D. Rajasekar , Technical Director
Nominated On: 25/10/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124105721
Address: 6th Floor, Hotel Samrat Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi -110021.
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Ashok K Jain , Director
Nominated On: 06/12/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123382395
Address: 456-B, Krishi Bhawan, Dr Rajendra Prasad Road, Parliament Street New Delhi - 110001.
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri D.P. Srivastava , Director
Nominated On: 03/10/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123389839
Address: Room No. 405-B, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi - 110 001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Rajiv Sharma
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868924959
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Rajesh Kumar Sinha , Joint Secretary(Admn)
Nominated On: 31/07/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123384887
Address: 321-A wing, 3rd floor, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Piyush Goyal
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9810633964
Shri Anurag Bajpai , Director
Nominated On: 17/09/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124369218
Address: Room No. 1147, B-Wing, 11th Floor, Paryavaran Bhawan, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi - 110003.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Dinesh Chandra
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9899315808
Awaiting new Nomination
Ms. Nisha Singh , Joint Secretary & Mission Director(JNNURM)
Nominated On: 01/10/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123062309
Address: Room No. 140-C, Nirman Bhawan, Maulana Azad Road, New Delhi - 110108.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. A. N. Mishra
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9818624092
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri P.B. Singh , Joint Secretary and Legislative Counsel
Nominated On: 01/10/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123073497
Address: Room No.416 'A' Wing, 4th floor, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, 110001.
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Pramod Jain , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 01/10/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123063081
Address: Room No. 285, Vigyan Bhawan, Annexe, New Delhi - 110003.
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri M.L. Meena , Joint Secretary(Revenue)
Nominated On: 01/10/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123094595
Address: 46/North Block,New Delhi - 110001.
Coordinator
Name : Mrs. Anupama Kumar
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968278918
Awaiting new Nomination
Dr. Nirmaljeet Singh Kalsi , Joint Secretary(Police-II)
Nominated On: 25/09/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123092478
Address: Room No.171-B, North Block, New Delhi - 110001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. S. Chandran
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9968076203
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Satpal Chouhan , Joint Secretary(C&PG)
Nominated On: 25/09/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123093178
Address: Room No. 194, North Block, New Delhi - 110001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. S. Chandran
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9968076203
Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari , Joint Secretary (FS & EP)
Nominated On: 19/09/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124676210
Address: 9th Floor, Akbar Bhawan,Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021.
Awaiting new Nomination
Ms. Geeta Singh Rathore , Deputy Director General
Nominated On: 23/11/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123363067
Address: 1st Floor, Jeevan Vihar Building, Parliament Street, New Delhi
Shri Deepak Kumar , Joint Secretary
Nominated On: 19/09/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123384308
Address: Room No. 164, Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001.
Coordinator
Name : Sh. B. V. C. Rao
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9958402296
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri. Gopal Bhushan , Director, DESIDOC
Nominated On: 23/07/2015
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1123902403 +91 1123902481
Address: Defence Scientific information & Documentation Centre (DESIDOC), Defence Research & Development Organisation, Metcalfe House, Delhi-110054.
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Alok Agarwal , Director
Nominated On: 17/09/2012
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1124361487
Address: 3rd Floor, Idhira Paryavaran Bhavan, Jor Bagh Road, New Delhi - 110 003
Coordinator
Name : Sh. R. K. Pathak
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9871226271
Awaiting new Nomination
Chief Data Officers for Central
Ministry/Department Name Designation Phone Office Memo Nominated On NIC Coordinator & Contributor CDOs
1 Shri Alok Agarwal
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 1124361487 17/09/2012
Coordinator
Name : Sh. R. K. Pathak
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9871226271
2 Shri. Gopal Bhushan
Awaiting new Nomination
Director, DESIDOC +91 1123902403, +91 1123902481 23/07/2015
Data Contributors
Contributors
3 Shri Deepak Kumar
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary +91 1123384308 19/09/2012
Coordinator
Name : Sh. B. V. C. Rao
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9958402296
4 Ms. Geeta Singh Rathore Deputy Director General +91 1123363067 23/11/2017
5 Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (FS & EP) +91 1124676210 19/09/2012
6 Shri Satpal Chouhan Joint Secretary(C&PG) +91 1123093178 25/09/2012
Coordinator
Name : Sh. S. Chandran
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9968076203
7 Dr. Nirmaljeet Singh Kalsi
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary(Police-II) +91 1123092478 25/09/2012
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. S. Chandran
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9968076203
8 Shri M.L. Meena
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary(Revenue) +91 1123094595 01/10/2012
Coordinator
Name : Mrs. Anupama Kumar
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968278918
9 Shri Pramod Jain
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary +91 1123063081 01/10/2012
10 Shri P.B. Singh
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary and Legislative Counsel +91 1123073497 01/10/2012
11 Ms. Nisha Singh
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary & Mission Director(JNNURM) +91 1123062309 01/10/2012
Coordinator
Name : Sh. A. N. Mishra
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9818624092
12 Shri Anurag Bajpai
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 1124369218 17/09/2012
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Dinesh Chandra
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9899315808
13 Shri Rajesh Kumar Sinha Joint Secretary(Admn) +91 1123384887 31/07/2015
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Piyush Goyal
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9810633964
14 Shri D.P. Srivastava
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 1123389839 03/10/2012
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Rajiv Sharma
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868924959
15 Shri Ashok K Jain
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 1123382395 06/12/2012
Data Contributors
Contributors
16 Shri D. Rajasekar
Awaiting new Nomination
Technical Director +91 1124105721 25/10/2013
Data Contributors
Contributors
17 Dr. K Jayakumar
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (Admin) +91 1123716582 08/04/2013
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Deepak Goel
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9818188219
18 Smt. Sushma Rungta Additional Director (Software Unit) +91 1123035029 15/03/2013
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. P. K. Jain
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9868121983
19 Shri A.K. Gautam
Awaiting new Nomination
Economic Adviser +91 1124362396 02/04/2013
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. D Dutta
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9968666599
20 Shri V. Vumlunmang
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (Foreigners) +91 1123438034 15/05/2013
Data Contributors
Contributors
21 Shri I.S. Negi Deputy Director General +91 1772806747, +91 9805504492 24/07/2015
Data Contributors
Contributors
22 Shri N.L Srinivas Senior System Analyst +91 1126592207 28/10/2013
23 Dr. A. Santhosh Mathew
Awaiting new Nomination
JS (Skill & IT) +91 1123348753 21/10/2013
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Shri Prashant Mittal
Designation : Senior Technical Director
24 Shri D. Khound
Awaiting new Nomination
Director (Planning), NEC +91 364252268, +91 9678069405 02/04/2014
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Shri Mark Nongkhlaw
Designation : Principal Systems Analyst
Phone : +91 9862006017
25 Shri Devendra Kumar Rai
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 1123340070, +91 9811884293 06/06/2014
26 Shri Arun Kumar
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary +91 1123384741 06/08/2014
27 Shri A Manoharan
Awaiting new Nomination
Deputy Secretary (Admn.) +91 1123034746 11/08/2014
28 Shri M.M. Hasija
Awaiting new Nomination
Adviser (Statistics) +91 1123389017, +91 9810932789 28/08/2014
Data Contributors
Contributors
29 Smt. Sujasha Chaudhury
Awaiting new Nomination
Deputy Secretary & Head of the Department +91 1124635979, +91 9313983411 27/08/2014
30 Dr. R. Badri Narayan
Awaiting new Nomination
Executive Director +91 1123388373, +91 9717641078 19/12/2017
Data Contributors
Contributors
31 Dr. Vinod M Bothale Group Director, Geoportals & Web GIS Services +91 4023884587 06/09/2014
Data Contributors
Contributors
32 Shri Amit Mishra
Awaiting new Nomination
Deputy Director General (IT-II) +91 1123372351 14/10/2014
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Dr. Rakesh Gupta
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9810578384
33 Shri M. Ramesh Chandra
Awaiting new Nomination
Addl. Economic Adviser +91 1123385444 02/06/2015
34 Dr. Neeraj Dhingra
Awaiting new Nomination
DDG (M&E), NACO, MoHFW +91 9818261802 16/06/2015
Data Contributors
Contributors
35 Smt. Neelam Gupta
Awaiting new Nomination
Chief Vigilance Officer +91 11 2620501, +91 11 2624500 01/07/2015
36 Ms. Sushila Augustine
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 22 26578347 29/06/2015
37 Dr. Ashok A. Sonkusare Joint Adviser (S&T) +91 11 23096669 07/07/2015
Data Contributors
Contributors
38 Ms. Ratna Anjan Jena
Awaiting new Nomination
Statistical Adviser +91 11 23367573 29/07/2015
39 Shri Bijaya Kumar Prusty Deputy Agricultural Marketing Adviser +91 129 2434351, +91 9873073757 17/07/2015
Data Contributors
Contributors
40 Shri S.P. Bhardwaj
Awaiting new Nomination
Assistant Director General +91 1123466824 14/08/2015
41 Shri A.madhukumar Reddy
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary +91 23061450, +91 23062741 04/09/2015
42 Sh Golok K Simli Principal Consultant - Head (Technology) +91 1123386037, +91 9971606792 12/01/2016
Data Contributors
Contributors
43 Shri Sameer Kumar Verma Deputy General Manager (IT) +91 1143527485 07/03/2016
44 Narendra N Butolia
Awaiting new Nomination
Secretary +91 1123052016, +91 9868828064 31/03/2016
45 Shri Shashi Bhushan Joint Director +91 1123035458 04/04/2016
Data Contributors
Contributors
46 Shri G. Parthasarathi
Awaiting new Nomination
Deputy Secretery +91 1124368523, +91 9650011255 06/05/2016
Data Contributors
Contributors
47 Ms Usha Padhee Joint Secretary +91 1124617692 27/01/2017
Data Contributors
Contributors
48 Shri N Sivanand
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary +91 1123062365, +91 1123062367 12/04/2017
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : S. Sathiyamani
Designation : Scientist E, NIC, DHI
Phone : +91 9868126406
49 Shri Sanjay Kumar Panda
Awaiting new Nomination
Deputy Director General +91 1123061237, +91 1123063564 01/05/2017
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Shri R. Vijay Raghavan
Phone : +91 9717308028
50 Dr. Prafulla Chandra Mishra Statistical Advisor +91 1123062488, +91 9911120039 19/05/2017
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Shri Ashutosh Nagar
Phone : +91 9717403858
51 Ms Anjana Dube Deputy Director General +91 1123362144 14/06/2017
Data Contributors
Contributors
52 Shri Sanjay Deputy Director General +91 1123438011 01/06/2017
Data Contributors
Contributors
53 Ms Pally Kundu Deputy Director General (Statistics) +91 1123063046 07/09/2017
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Smt Anju Sondhi
Phone : +91 9811830890
54 Shri M Subbarayan Joint Secretary (E) +91 1123019474 05/09/2017
55 Dr Bijaya Kumar Behera Economic Adviser +91 1126491810 19/09/2017
56 Shri Bhanu Pratap Yadav Joint Secretary +91 1124360359 25/09/2017
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Deep Bansal
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9968300145
57 Shri Vinod Kumar
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 1123473379 28/09/2017
58 Shri U. Venkateswarlu
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (Admin) +91 1123384259 22/09/2017
59 Ms. Swapna Bhattacharya
Awaiting new Nomination
Director (Stats) +91 1126162932 10/01/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Shri K. Balasubramanian
Designation : Senior Technical Director
60 Shri Rakesh Kumar Kamra
Awaiting new Nomination
Deputy Director General +91 1123386752 07/02/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Ms. Getzibai Mirandah Ebenezer
Designation : Technical Director
Phone : +91 9971003300
61 Dr Harpreet Singh Scientist E and Head +91 1126589556, +91 1126588876 22/03/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Mr. Sukhdev Singh
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868960074
62 Shri Sanjay Goel Joint Secretary (EGov) +91 1124363114 16/04/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. N. R. Tripathi
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9891124438
63 Shri Upender Singh Rawat
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (EG & IT Division) +91 1149018155 15/03/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
64 Shri Hiranya Borah Deputy Director General +91 1124369832 21/05/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Om Prakash Aggarwal
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9871888276
65 Shri N K Sah
Awaiting new Nomination
Principal Director +91 1123607369 08/05/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
66 Shri Rajendra C. Gautam
Awaiting new Nomination
DDG +91 11243660624 23/05/2018
Coordinator
Name : Shri Subhendu Dey Choudhury
Phone : +91 9968307612
67 Archna Ahlawat Joint Advisor +91 1123664610 13/06/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
68 Shri Ajay Gupta
Awaiting new Nomination
OSD (IT) and Joint Secretary +91 911123384630 20/08/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
69 Shir Kal Singh Deputy Director General +91 1123072936 29/06/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
70 Shri Pudi Hari Prasad Joint Secretary (ESW) +91 1123011804 21/12/2018
71 Shri Phool Chand Scientific Officer (H), Head, CISD +91 2222824354 21/12/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
72 Shri D P Srivastava Deputy Director General +91 1123061277 21/12/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Sudhir Chandra
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9012345678
73 Ms Nandita Gupta
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (L, E and A) +91 1123061444 19/12/2018
Coordinator
Name : Sh. M Ezhil Arasu
Designation : Scientist-E
Phone : +91 9968273012
,
Phone : +1 1123061940
74 Dr N Saravana Kumar
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (ICC & TEL) +91 1123071486 18/12/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Shri K. Balasubramanian
Designation : Senior Technical Director
75 Shri P.N.Ranjit Kumar Joint Secretary +91 112465 1938 28/12/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
76 Shri Praveen Kumar Sinha
Awaiting new Nomination
Deputy Director General +91 3322520742 02/01/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
77 Shri Kishan Kumar Sharma General Manager, Centre for Excellence in Postal Technology +91 8212520437 02/01/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Ravi Kumar
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868541209
78 Dr Leisha Dharan CMO MCTC +91 11 23362056 03/01/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
79 Dr Rajender Parsad Principal Scientist +91 1125843573 24/12/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
80 Dr Vijay Kumar Tiwari Professor and HoD, Department of P&E +91 1126101623 23/12/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
81 Dr S K Patjoshi Joint Secretary +91 1123753819 09/01/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Adesh Chand Gupta
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968687979
82 Shri G N Singh Joint Secretary (Admin) +91 1123389620 10/01/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
83 Shri Vijay Kumar Singh
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (Admin) +91 1123093668 11/01/2019
Coordinator
Name : Sh. B. Ravi Kumar
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868471463
84 Dr P K Jain Chief Mineral Economist +91 7122565471 18/01/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. H. L Sharma
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9868218969
85 Dr Prashant Gargava Member Secretary +91 1122307078 11/01/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
86 Shri Subash Chandra Malik Deputy Director General +91 1124653771 19/12/2018
Coordinator
Name : Mrs. Anupama Kumar
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968278918
87 Shri Konthang Touthang
Awaiting new Nomination
Joint Secretary (in-situ) +91 1123383292 22/01/2019
Coordinator
Name : Shri Pankaj Jain
Designation : Technical Director
Phone : +91 9412784496
,
Phone : +91 1123381153
88 Ms Sarita Mittal
Awaiting new Nomination
Additional Secretary +91 1123736222 18/02/2019
Coordinator
Name : Mr. Sukhdev Singh
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868960074
89 Mrs Nivedita Gupta Chief Director (Statistics) +91 1123736983 17/01/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh Bhuvnesh Mishra
Designation : SSA
Phone : +91 9717665353
90 Shri Rajiv Mishra Economic Adviser +91 1123094526 10/04/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Mrs. Anupama Kumar
Designation : PSA
Phone : +91 9968278918
91 Ms Juthika Patankar Additional Secretary +91 1123465846 11/04/2019
92 Shri Vivek Gogia, IPS Joint Director, (Adm & Trg) +91 1126782252 01/05/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
93 Ms Radha R Ashrit Statistical Adviser +91 1124363656 08/05/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. P. K. Mitra
Designation : Sr. TD
Phone : +91 9350650732
94 Shri P K Abdul Kareem Economic Adviser +91 1123383374 24/04/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. L. R. Malik
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9868213373
95 Ms Anita Gahlot
Awaiting new Nomination
Director IT (CEA) +91 1126732379 31/05/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
96 Ms. Indrani Kaushal Economic Adviser +91 1123383753 27/06/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Adarsh Saiwal
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9810269560
97 Smt Gopa Chattapadhyay
Awaiting new Nomination
Additional Director General +91 1124691 080 26/09/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. A. K. Gupta
Designation : TD
Phone : +91 9810111491
98 Ms Sunila Bagga Under Secretary +91 1123401467 31/10/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
99 Smt. Archana Varma
Awaiting new Nomination
Director +91 1124651867, +91 9873468660 06/12/2019
100 Dr Kamaljit Ray Scientist-G +91 1124669514 24/01/2020
Data Contributors
Contributors
101 Dr. Praveen Arora Scientist G +91 1126590331 18/02/2020
Data Contributors
Contributors
102 Shri Vijay Rajmohan Director (IT) +91 1123386681 27/04/2020
Data Contributors
Contributors
103 Dr Chandramani Sharma Statistical Adviser +91 1123015358 15/05/2020
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Sh. Dibyojit Dutta
Designation : Scientist E/TD
Phone : +91 9968666599
104 Shri Biswajit Das Deputy Director General +91 1123340471 13/07/2020
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Shri Hardeep Singh Hora
Designation : Senior Technical Director
105 Ms. Nilanjana Roy Deputy Director General (DDG) +91 1126196058 19/08/2020
Data Contributors
Contributors
106 Ms Anita Baghel Additional Director General +91 1123724156 26/10/2020
Data Contributors
Contributors