Chief Data Officers

Your browser has javascript disabled. Please enable it before running Convergence.

Chief Data Officers for State

Chief Data Officers State
Shri A. Venkatesan
Awaiting new Nomination
DDG & State Informatics Officer
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8022863790
Address: National Informatics Centre, Karnataka State Unit VI & VII Floor, Mini Tower, Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Veedhi, Bangalore - 560 001
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Shri P S Bhat
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Phone : +91 8022863218
Phone : +91 9449815206
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Jyotish Roy
State Informatics Officer
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9436221626
Address: National Informatics Centre Arunachal Pradesh State Centre New Circuit House Complex Itanagar - 791111 Arunachal Pradesh
Shri M.K. Mishra
Awaiting new Nomination
Sr.TD & State Informatics Officer
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7712221238
Address: NIC State Centre, AD2/14,2nd Floor, Mantralaya
Data Contributors
Contributors
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Timothy Dkhar
Scientist-F
Contact Information
Phone: +91 3642225501
Address: NIC Building, Secretariat Hill
Data Contributors
Contributors
Dr. K.V. Mahabalagiri Bhat
Awaiting new Nomination
Chief General Manager
Nominated On: 01/10/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8022867369
Address: No. 16, 2nd Rajbhavan road, Post box no. 5254, Bengaluru - 560001
Awaiting new Nomination
Shri Manahavala Perumal
System Analyst
Nominated On: 03/12/2013
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444755575
Address: Commissioner of Municipal Administration, Ezhilagam annex building, Chepauk, Chennai - 600005
Shri Manish Rastogi
Awaiting new Nomination
Secretary, Department of Science & Technology
Nominated On: 12/01/2016
Contact Information
Phone: +91 755 2551502 +91 9425469444
Address: Room No. 129, Secretariat, Vallabh Bhawan, Bhopal, M.P.
Awaiting new Nomination
Sikkim, Information Technology Department, Sikkim
T. Samdup
Joint Director (IT)
Sikkim, Health Care, Human Services and Family Welfare Department, Sikkim
Dr. T. Yamphel
Joint Director (PME)
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9434031174
Address: HC, HS & FW Deptt. Tashiling Secretariat, Gangtok
Sikkim, Human Resource Development Department, Sikkim
Rajendra Chhetri
Joint Director - IT
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9434241588
Address: Room No -507, Human Resource Development Department, Tashiling Secretariat, Gangtok-737103
Sikkim, Cyber Village
Sh Milan Chettri
Secretary
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9614009302
Address: Village Administrative Centre, Mellidara, South Sikkim 737128
Sikkim, Department of Economics, Statistics, Monitoring & Evaluation
Mrs. Abhina Thapa
Assistant Director
Sikkim, Rural Management and Development Department, Sikkim
Sisila Lama Tamang
Assistant Director - IT
Odisha, Information Technology Department, Odisha
Dr. Ashok Kumar Hota
Head, State Portal, E & IT Department
Contact Information
Phone: +91 6742392870
Address: NIC Odisha State Centre, Unit-4, Sachivalaya Marg, Bhubaneswar-751001
Odisha, Higher Education Department, Odisha
Dr. Mihir Kumar Das
Officer in Charge
Contact Information
Phone: +91 674 2531977
Address: Higher Education Department, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar - 751001
Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Tamil Nadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Ltd. (Poompuhar)
B.Veeraputhiran
IT Consultant
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 44 28521271
Address: The Tamilnadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Litd, 759, Anna Salai, (Opp. TVS), Chennai-600002
Tamil Nadu, Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Department, Adi Dravidar Housing and Development Corporation Limited (TAHDCO)
Tmt. P. Vijayalakshmi
General Manager(Project)
Nominated On: 19/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7448828453 +91 44 24310197
Address: TAHDCO, No 31, Cenotaph Road, 2nd Lane, Teynampet, Chennai-18
Tamil Nadu, Municipal Administration and Water Supply Department, Tamil Nadu Water Supply and Drainage Board (TWAD)
A.Rajasekar
Manager (EDP)
Nominated On: 16/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 44 28591757
Address: No 31, Kamarajar Salai, Chepauk, Chennai-600005
Tamil Nadu, Highways and Minor Ports Department, Highways
N.Prabakaran
Chief Officer (IT)
Nominated On: 25/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444010910 +91 44 22201029
Address: Director General, Highways Department, Guindy, Chennai-25
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Directorate of Medical Education
Dr.Ajithadas Aruna
Joint Director of Medical Education (Pharmacy)
Nominated On: 27/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444285623 +91 44 28364506
Address: Directorate of Medical Education 162, EVR Periyar Salai, Kilpauk, Chennai - 600010 (PBX Nos. 28366890 to 28366895 )
Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Backward Classes Welfare Directorate
C.Ravichandran
Personal Assistant to Commissioner of BC
Nominated On: 23/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445477802 +91 44 28544558
Address: Directorate of BC Welfare, Chepauk, Chennai-5
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation (TNMSC)
B.Durairaj
System Analyst
Nominated On: 07/10/2017
Tamil Nadu, Municipal Administration and Water Supply Department, Commissionerate of Municipal Administration (CMA)
A.Janakiraman
Deputy Director(Planning)
Nominated On: 25/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9500210333 +91 44 28549392
Address: 6th Floor, Ezhilagam Annex Building, Kamarajar Road, Chepauk, Chennai-5
Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Elementary Education Directorate
Dr.S.Nagarajamurugan
Joint Director (Admin)
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9442270545 +91 44 28216638
Address: DPI Campus, College Road, Nungambakkam, Chennai-600006
Tamil Nadu, Finance Department, Internal Audit and Statutory Boards Audit
M. Amala Selvi Sabarmathi
Assistant Director (Personnel)
Nominated On: 20/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445991992 +91 44 24350605
Address: O/o. Chief Internal Auditor and Chief Auditor of Statutory Boards, 4th Floor, Integrated Office Complex for Finance Department, Nandanam, Chennai – 35.
Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Horticulture & Plantation Crops
S.S. Ponnu
Joint Director of Horticulture
Nominated On: 10/10/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9442312999 +91 44 28521643
Address: Agriculture Complex, 3rd Floor, Chepauk, Chennai-5
Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Non-formal and Adult Education
C.Selvaraj
Joint Director
Nominated On: 12/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7373003990 +91 44 28277039
Address: College Road, DPI Campus, Nungambakkam, Chennai-600006
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, National Health Mission, Tamil Nadu
Dr.K.Vinay Kumar
Deputy Director
Nominated On: 11/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9489048903 +91 24321310
Address: 359, Anna Salai, DMS Campus, Chennai-60006
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Kumbakonam
S.Parthiban
Deputy Manager (Commercial)
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9487995529 +91 435 2403726
Address: 27, Railway Station New Road, Post Box No46, Kumbakonam 612001
Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Tamil Nadu e-Governance Agency (TNEGA)
Mr. Ifthikar Ahamed
Joint Director(Technical)
Nominated On: 01/11/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8754484070
Address: Tamil Nadu eGovernance Agency (TNEGA), No. 9 KB Dasan Road, Alwarpet, Chennai - 600018
Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Directorate of Technical Education (DOTE)
Thiru.R.Kanagaraj
Regional Officer III
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444058463 +91 44 22351018
Address: Directorate Of Technical Education, Guindy, Chennai-600025
Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU)
Dr.M.R.Duraisamy
Professor and Head, Dept of Physical Sciences & Information Technology
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443962272 +91 422 6611341
Address: Agricultural Engineering College & Research Institute, Tamilnadu Agriculture University, Coimbatore-641003
Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Public Libraries Directorate
Tmt. M. Sumathi
Assistant Director
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9003263931 +91 44 28524263
Address: 737/1, Anna Salai, Chennai-600002
Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Handlooms and Textiles Directorate
Thiru. A.Mahalingam
Deputy Director of Handlooms and Textiles
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9790748400 +91 44 25341517
Address: Kuralagam II Floor, Chennai-600108
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu State AIDS Control Society (TANSACS)
Tmt. S.Revathy
Joint Director(Finance)
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9962921961 +91 44 28190467
Address: 417,Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Medical and Rural Health Services Directorate
Tmt.R. Thenmozhi
Administrative officer
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9789934001 +91 44 24321826
Address: No.359 Anna Salai, DMS Campus, T eynampet, Chennai-6
Tamil Nadu, Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department, Directorate of Social Welfare
Tmt. G.Jayalakshmi
Additional Director
Nominated On: 25/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444402470 +91 44 24351885
Address: Directorate of Social Welfare, Panagal Maligai, 2nd FLoor, Saidapet, Chennai-15
Tamil Nadu, Energy Department, Tamil Nadu Electrical Inspectorate
Er.M.Sakthivel
Electrical Inspector/Technical
Nominated On: 09/11/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 44 22500184
Address: O/o, The Chief Electrical Inspector to Government, Thiru-Vi-Ka Industrial Estate, Guindy, Chennai-32
Tamil Nadu, Planning, Development and Special Initiatives Department, Department of Economics and Statistics
TMT L Hemalatha
Joint Director of Statistics
Nominated On: 13/02/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444937622
Address: Dept of Economics & Statistics, DMS Campus, Teynampet, Chennai -600006
Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Tamil Nadu Text Book and Educational Services Corporation
Tmt.R.Poonguzhali
Assistant Director
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8012300307
Address: No 68, DPI Campus, College Road, Chennai-6
Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Department of Sericulture
A.Nagarajan
Regional Deputy Director of Sericulture, Madurai
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8300133830 +91 452 2531164
Address: 1/733, Abirami 1st Cross Street, Plot No 14-15, Mahalinga Nagar, Vishwa Santhi Nagar, Narayanapuram, Madurai
Tamil Nadu, Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department
P.Selvarajan
Assistant Director(P&C)
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444094202
Address: Mother Teresa Women's Complex-I Floor,Valluvar Kottam High Road, Nugambakkam,Chennai-600 034,Tamil Nadu, India.
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu Health System Project (TNHSP)
Dr. Amenda Tampoe Samuel
Medical Officer
Nominated On: 16/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445030715 +91 44 24345990
Address: TNCMCHIS - Tamil Nadu Health System Project, II floor DMS annex building, Teynampet, Chennai - 600 006.
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Public Health and Preventive Medicine
Thiru.Lalithkumar Samuel
Deputy Director (Data Management) i/c
Nominated On: 09/09/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444232474 +91 44 24335075
Address: No 359, Anna Salai, Teynampet, Chennai -600006
Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Electronics Corporation of Tamilnadu Ltd (ELCOT)
M.Manivannan
Senior Consultant
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9840622200
Address: MHU Complex, 2nd Floor, Nandanam, Chennai-35
Odisha, Rural Development Department, Odisha
Aradhana Das
Joint Secretary
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9937538264
Address: Rural Development Department, Secretariat Marg, Bhubaneswar
Tamil Nadu, Environment and Forests Department, Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board
Dr.A.Samuel Rajkumar
Environmental Engineer
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8056042461 +91 44 22353134
Address: 76, Mount Salai, Guindy, Chennai-
Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection Commissionerate
K.Sowri Rajan
Joint Commissioner
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445000150 +91 44 28583139
Address: O/o Commissioner,Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection Department,Ezhilagam,Chennai - 5
Tamil Nadu, Finance Department, Government Data Centre
N Sivakumar
Programmer & (Deputy Director (i/c) holding (a/c) as DD)
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9791152904 +91 44 22351222
Address: Government Data Centre, Guindy, Chennai-600025
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Tirunelveli
T.Mohan Senthil Kumar
Assistant Manager (EDP)
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8903636221 +91 462 2522982
Address: 23/2,Thoothukudi Main Road, V.M.Chathiram, Tirunelveli 627011
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Family Welfare Programme
Thiru G.Jeganathan
Deputy Director (Demography)
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443056971 +91 44 24321794
Address: 359, Tenampet, Anna Salai, Chennai-6
Tamil Nadu, Municipal Administration and Water Supply Department, Chennai Metropolitan Water Suppy and Sewerage Board ( CMWSSB)
G.Ramachandran
Data Processing Manager
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8144930949 +91 44 28451300
Address: Chennai Metropolitan Water Supply and Sewage Board, No1, Pumping Station Road, Chintadripet, Chennai-600 002
Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Tamil Nadu Food Safety and Drug Administration
N.Soundararajan
Statistical Officer
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9962770778 +91 44 24351051
Address: No 359, Anna Salai, Teynampet, Chennai - 6
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Madurai
J.RAMESHKUMAR
DEPUTY MANAGER(EDP)
Nominated On: 16/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443370362 +91 452 2381181
Address: TNSTC (MDU) LTD, CORPORATE OFFICE, BYE PASS ROAD, NEAR SOUTH RTO OFFICE , MADURAI - 625010
Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu Wakf Board
S.VASSER AHAMED LEBBAI
ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443599786 +91 44 25232222
Address: 1,JAFFER SYRANG STREET, VALLAL SEETHAKATHI NAGAR, CHENNAI - 600 001
Tamil Nadu, Energy Department, Tamil Nadu Power Finance and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (POWERFIN)
T.Kumaran
System Analyst
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444166874 +91 44 24329945
Address: No 490/3-4, Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai - 600 035
Tamil Nadu, Housing and Urban Development Department, Tamil Nadu Slum Clearance Board
P.DHANAPATHI
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER - PLANNING
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9940683112 +91 44 28444530
Address: NO:5, KAMARAJAR SALAI, CHEPAUK, CHENNAI - 5
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Salem
S.Selvakumar
S.A.E
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9487997123 +91 427 2314391
Address: 12, Ramakrishna Road, Salem - 636 007
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu State Health Transport Directorate
Thiru.S.Varadharajan
Automobile Engineer(I/c)
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9489621230 +91 44 22300420
Address: Race Course Interior Road, Guindy, Chennai - 32
Tamil Nadu, Tourism, Culture and Religious Endowments Department, Art and Culture Directorate
V.Gopala Krishnan
Superintendent
Nominated On: 17/11/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9487059638 +91 44 28193195
Address: Directorate Of Art and Culture, Tamil Development Campus, 2nd Floor, Tamil Salai, Egmore, Chennai - 600 008
Odisha, ST and SC Develpment, Minorities and Backward Classes Welfare Department, Odisha
Pabitra Mandal
Special Secretary to Government
Contact Information
Phone: +91 6742394764
Address: ST and SC Development Department, Odisha Secretariat, Bhubaneswar- 751001
Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Co-operative Societies Directorate
Thiru. N.A.Kamalakannan
Deputy Registrar (Research Cell)
Nominated On: 19/12/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9500172901 +91 44 28364858
Address: 170, E.V.R Periyar High Road, Kilpauk, Chennai - 600 010
Tamil Nadu, Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department
J.Suresh
Deputy Director (Statistics)
Nominated On: 18/12/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8012588613 +91 44 24321126
Address: 1, Jeenis Road, Panagal Building, Saidapet, Chennai - 15
Tamil Nadu, Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Collectorate of Chennai
Selvi. P.Subha Nandhini
Special Deputy Collector ( Social Security Schemes)
Nominated On: 29/12/2017
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, State Express Transport Corporation Ltd. (SETC)
M.Nallamadan
Deputy Manager (i/c), Commercial
Nominated On: 22/12/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445014416 +91 44 25366351
Address: 2, Pallavan Salai, Chennai - 2
Odisha, Textiles and Handloom Department, Odisha
Anjana Panda
Joint Secretary
Contact Information
Phone: +91 6742536224
Address: Handlooms, Textiles and Handicrafts Department, Odisha Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
Tamil Nadu, Environment and Forests Department, Tamil Nadu Forests Department
P.R.Ranganayaki
System Analyst
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9094167093 +91 44 24335572
Address: No1, Jeenis Road, Panagal Maaligai, Saidapet, Chennai- 600015
Tamil Nadu, Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Department, Industries and Commerce Commissionerate
Thiru R Ekambaram
Additional Director (DIC)
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443094850 +91 44 22501542
Address: SIDCO Corporate Office Building,Thiru-Vi-Ka Industrial Estate,Guindy,Chennai 600 032
Tamil Nadu, Energy Department, Tamil Nadu Generation and Distribution Corporation (TANGEDCO) Ltd;
M.Jayavanthi
Executive Engineer/Data Cell
Nominated On: 06/01/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445857509
Address: 144,Annasalai, 6th floor Eastern wing NPKRR Maaligai, Chennai-600002.
Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Tamil Nadu Khadi and Village Industries Board
G.Arulselvan
Assistant Director(Khadi)
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9080803626 +91 44 25340761
Address: Tamil Nadu Khadi and Village Industries Board,Vth floor,Kuralagam,Chennai-108.
Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Annamalai University
Dr. J. Krishnan
Professor
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9486283456 +91 4144 238259
Address: Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering,Faculty of Engineering and Technology,Annamalai University,Annamalainagar- 608 002
Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Collegiate Education Directorate
Dr.B.S.Santhi
Joint Director of Collegiate Education (Finance)
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444053398 +91 44 28271911
Address: Directorate of Collegiate Education,9th and 10th Floors,E.V.K Sambath Building,College Road,Chennai-600006.
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Villupuram
R. Kumar
Deputy Manager (EDP)
Nominated On: 13/11/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445456012 +91 4146 259256
Address: 3/137, Salamedu,Post Box No. 56 Villupuram 605602 Tamilnadu State India
Tamil Nadu, Public Department, Ex-Servicemen's Welfare Directorate
Thiru.M.Srinivasan
Assistant Director(Resettlement)
Nominated On: 09/09/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9790179626 +91 44 26691342
Address: No: 22, Raja Muthiah Salai,Chennai-600003.
Tamil Nadu, Environment and Forests Department, Arasu Rubber Corporation Ltd
N.Srivastha Desikan
Company Secretary
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Haryana, Economic and Statistical Analysis Department, Haryana
Dr. Ravindra Sing Malhan
Director
Nominated On: 16/02/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 172 6634201
Address: Yojna Bhawan, Bays 21-28, Sector-4, Panchkula(Haryana)-134109
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, Metropolitan Transport Corporation Ltd. (MTC)
J. Manickam
Assistant manager
Nominated On: 07/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445039186 +91 44 23455801
Address: No.2 Pallavan House,Pallavan illam Chennai 600 002
Tamil Nadu, Public Works Department, Water Resources Department (PWD) (Operations & Maintenance)
Er M.K Sugumaran
Joint Chief Engineer, Operation & maintenance
Nominated On: 12/03/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9382182894 +91 44 28415552
Address: PWD,WRD, Operation & Maintenance,Chepauk Chennai - 05
Odisha, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) Department, Odisha
Madhab Chandra Bariha
Additional Secretary to Government,MSME Dept
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9437145016
Address: Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Department Odisha Secretariat Bhubaneswar
Tamil Nadu, Public Works Department, Institute of Water Studies, PWD
S. Prabhu
Joint Director (Geology)
Nominated On: 20/03/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 44 22541246
Address: O/O Chief Engineer & Director,Institute for Water Studies Tharamani, Ch- 600 113
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Drug Control Administration
Thiru R Kannan
Assistant Director Drugs Control,Zone I
Nominated On: 09/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9842490529 +91 44 24328734
Address: Office of the Assistant Director Drugs Control, Zone I Chennai 06
Odisha, Culture Department, Odisha
Manaswini Sahu
Deputy Secretary, Tourism and Culture Department
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7978487754
Address: Tourism and Culture (Culture) Department, Odisha Secretariat, Bhubaneswar- 751001
Tamil Nadu, Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Department, Adi Dravidar Welfare Directorate
Tmt.D.Rajasri
PA to Director
Nominated On: 19/04/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7338801242 +91 44 28594780
Address: PWD Complex,Chepauk,Chennai - 600 005
Tamil Nadu, Youth Welfare and Sports Development Department, Sports Development Authority (SDAT)
V. Seeniammal
Senior Console Operator
Nominated On: 10/10/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7401703463 +91 44 28364322
Address: Sports Development Authority of Tamil Nadu (SDAT)116- A, EVR Periyar High Road,Nehru Park,Chennai 600 084
Tamil Nadu, Animal Husbandary, Darirying and Fisheries Department, Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services Directorate
Dr. P. Ramar
Additional Director (Veterinary Services)
Nominated On: 11/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445001103 +91 44 24321070
Address: Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services, Veterinary Polyclinic Campus, Nandanam, Chennai - 600 035.
Tamil Nadu, Public Works Department, Water Resources Department (PWD) (Engineer-In-Chief)
A. Pragadeeswaran
Executive Engineer,PWD, IT Cell (i/c) O/o Engineer-in Chief, WRD
Nominated On: 06/04/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 44 28410402
Address: O/ o Engineer- in- Chief, WRD, PWD, Chepauk, Chennai- 600 005
Odisha, Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Odisha
Usharani Sahoo
Joint Secretary
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9437233944
Address: Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Odisha Secretariat Bhubaneswar - 751001
Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Coimbatore
Lawrance V
Deputy Manager (Comml-Corp)
Nominated On: 03/05/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9442268635 +91 422 2431521
Address: TNSTC- Coimbatore,37, Mettupalayam road.Coimbatore - 43
Dr Harish Mansukhani
Deputy Medical Superintendent
Nominated On: 07/05/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1122774145
Address: Lal Bahadur Shastri Hospital, Khichripur, Delhi, 110091
Shri D Sunil
GM (Operations, Signaling & Telecommunications)
Nominated On: 16/05/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 914842350455
Address: Kochi Metro Rail Limited 6th Floor, Revenue Tower, Ernakulam, Kerala - 682011
Tamil Nadu, Housing and Urban Development Department, Town and Country Planning Directorate
Thiru. S. Inbasekaran
Senior Research Assistant
Nominated On: 17/11/2017
Odisha, Social Security and Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities Department
Niten Chandra
Principal Secretary
Contact Information
Phone: +91 6742390116
Address: SIDR Building, Capital Hospital Campus, Unit - 6 Bhubaneswar
Tamil Nadu, Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Department, Tamil Nadu Small Industries Development Corporation Ltd (TANSIDCO)
P.Gunalan
Deputy Manager
Nominated On: 07/11/2017
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445862827 +91 44 22501461
Address: Thiru vi ka Industrial Estate, Guindy Chennai - 600 032
Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Sarva Sihiksha Abhiyan
P Ponnaiah
Joint Director
Nominated On: 10/08/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7373008015 +91 44 28311716
Address: College Road,DPI Campus Chennai 600 006
Odisha, Energy Department, Odisha
Odisha
CDO
Nominated On: 16/10/2018
Shri Chaitanya Y Bhatt
Deputy Commissioner
Nominated On: 22/10/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 2612480518
Address: Surat Municipal Corporation, Gordhandas Chokhawala Marg, Muglisara, Surat - 395003
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Medical and Rural Health Services Directorate
Dr. S. Gurunathan
Joint Director
Nominated On: 24/10/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443187700
Address: 359. Anna Salai, Teynampet Chennai 600 006
Sikkim, Election Department, Sikkim
Sikkim CDO
Chief Data Officer
Nominated On: 02/11/2018
Tamil Nadu, Industries Department, Tamil Nadu Industrial Investment Corporation (TIIC)
B.G.ASHOK
Manager(Systems)
Nominated On: 26/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445023497 +91 44 24306211
Address: 692, Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai-600 035
Tamil Nadu, Tourism, Culture and Religious Endowments Department, Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments Directorate
Tmt.G.S.Mangaiarkarasi
Joint Commissioner (education) / Nodal Officer (e-Governance)
Nominated On: 15/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 6381773907 +91 44 28334822
Address: No.119, Uthamar Gandhi Salai, Nungambakkam, Chennai-600034
Tamil Nadu, Labour and Employment Department, Labour Welfare Board
S.Sivakumar
Administrative officer
Nominated On: 27/12/2018
Contact Information
Phone: +91 44 24321542 +91 9043555123
Address: Tamilnadu Labour Welfare Board, DMS Campus, Teynampet, Chennai-600006
Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Registrar of Co-operative Societies
Thiru.S.Subramanian
Assistant Director (Statistics)
Nominated On: 18/03/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 6381622922
Address: 170,E.V.R.Periyar High Road,Kilpauk,Chennai - 600010
Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Tamil Nadu Fire and Rescue Services
Thiru. P. Krishnamurthy
Assistant District Officer
Nominated On: 21/03/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445086041
Address: District Fire Office, Fire and Rescue Services, Chennai City South District, Teynampet, Chennai- 600 006.
Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Training College
Tr.N.Hariharan
Deputy Superintendent of Police
Nominated On: 21/03/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444025974
Address: No.3, Natesan Salai, Ashok Nagar, Chennai - 600 083.
Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Tamil Virtual Academy
Dr.S.Murugappan M.Tech., Ph. D.
Assistant Director (Web Admin)
Nominated On: 21/03/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444893530
Address: Gandhi Mandapam Road, Kottur, Chennai - 600 025.
Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Telecommunication Wings
Tr.D.Sekar
Deputy Superintendent of Police
Nominated On: 21/03/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9840714199 +91 9498106100
Address: Police Telecommunication Branch, Chennai - 600 004.
Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Housing Corporation
A.Sajiv
System Analyst
Nominated On: 21/03/2019
Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, State Crime Records Bureau(SCRB)
Smt. Shridevi B
Additional Superintendent of Police, Police Computer Wing, State Crime Records Bureau
Nominated On: 02/04/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9600036045
Address: 95, Santhome High Road, RA Puram, Chennai - 28.
Tamil Nadu, Animal Husbandary, Darirying and Fisheries Department, Fisheries Directorate
Thiru L.A.G Julius Edward
Deputy Director of Fisheries Marine
Nominated On: 14/05/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9488440873
Address: Integrated Office Complex for Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Department No: 571, Anna salai, Nandanam, Chennai-35.
Tamil Nadu, Industries Department, Tamil Nadu Minerals Ltd (TAMIN)
K L Stubert Suresh Kesari
Deputy Manager (Computers)
Nominated On: 31/05/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444255075 +91 44 28550676
Address: 31, Kamarajar Salai, Chepauk, Chennai -600005
Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Agriculture Directorate
P.Venkatachalapathy
Assistant Director of Agriculture(Computer)
Nominated On: 26/06/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444005219 +91 44 28524894
Address: Department of Agriculture, Chepauk, Chennai-5.
Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, State Council of Educational Research and Training (SCERT)
Dr.S.Shameem
Deputy Director
Nominated On: 26/06/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7373006033 +91 4428268027
Address: State Council of Educational Research and Training, DPI Campus, College Road, Chennai-600 006.
Tamil Nadu, Housing and Urban Development Department, Tamil Nadu Housing Board
A.Fahmeeda Begum
Deputy Secretary(Revenue)
Nominated On: 28/06/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9840535701 +91 44 24352998
Address: 493, Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai-35.
Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Tamil Nadu Open University (TNOU)
Er.N.SIVASHANMUGAM
Assistant Professor
Nominated On: 11/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444697612 +91 44 24306642
Address: No.577, Anna Salai, Saidapet, Chennai - 600 015.
Tamil Nadu, Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Department, Entrepreneurship Development Institute
Lalitha Prabhakar
Assistant Director Co-ordination
Nominated On: 12/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444489163 +91 44 22252081
Address: Entrepreneurship Development and Innovation Institute, Parthasarathy koil street, SIDCO Industrial Estate, Ekkattuthangal, Guindy, Chennai-600032.
Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Training Academy
T.A.Kannappa
Administrative officer
Nominated On: 12/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9498106204 +91 44 22752002
Address: Office of the Director General of Police, Tamil Nadu Police Academy, Oonamancherry, Chennai-600127.
Tamil Nadu, Labour and Employment Department, Tamil Nadu Skill Development Corporation(TNSDC)
Dr S.Mani
Additional Project Director
Nominated On: 15/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443282156 +91 44 22500107
Address: Integrated Employment Offices Campus (1st Floor), Thiru.Vi.Ka Industrial Estate, Guindy, Chennai - 600 032.
Tamil Nadu, Labour and Employment Department, Overseas Manpower Corporation (OMC)
Thiru. B.Sundaresan
Administrative Officer
Nominated On: 24/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9840199134 +91 44 22505886
Address: No.42, Alandur Road, Thiru.Vi,Ka Industrial Estate, Guindy, Chennai- 600 032.
Tamil Nadu, Law Department, Legal Studies
Thiru. T.R.Arun.M.L.
Assistant Professor
Nominated On: 24/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444959211
Address: Assistant Professor, Chennai Dr.Ambedkar Government Law College, Pudupakkam, Chennai - 603103.
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Dr. MGR Medical University
N.Narayanasami
Principal System Analyst
Nominated On: 29/07/2019
Tamil Nadu, Welfare of Differently Abled Persons Department, State Commissioner for the Differently Abled
S.Pandian
Statistical Officer
Nominated On: 29/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9790661238
Address: No.5, Kamarajar Salai, Lady Willingdone College Campus, Chennai-5.
Tamil Nadu, Animal Husbandary, Darirying and Fisheries Department, Veterinary and Animal Sciences University
Dr.P.Devendran
Professor
Nominated On: 30/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9543043954
Address: Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University, Madhavaram Milk Colony, Chennai - 600 051.
Tamil Nadu, Personnel and Administrative Reforms Department, Public Service Commission (TNPSC)
Tmt.Francis Maria Puvi
Deputy Secretary
Nominated On: 02/08/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9381135227 +91 4425300300
Address: 3, TNPSC Road, VOC Nagar, Chennai - 600 003.
Shri Santosh Kumar Tamboli
Lecturer
Nominated On: 14/08/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7712443596
Address: BTI Ground Shankar Nagar, Raipur, Chhattishgarh, PIN 492007
Dr. Sabarish. K
Head e-Governance
Nominated On: 02/09/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 4712726881 +91 4712314307
Address: Kerala State IT mission, ICT Campus, Vellayambalam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Directorate of Minorities Welfare
Thiru.P.Srinivasaragavan
Deputy Director to Commissioner of Minorities Welfare
Nominated On: 25/07/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444809672 +91 44 28520033
Address: Commissioner of Minorities Welfare, 1st floor, Khalas Mahal, Heritage Building, Chepauk, Chennai-5
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Indian Medicine and Homoeopathy
Dr P Parthiban
Joint Director
Nominated On: 27/09/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 7358376350 +91 44 26214718
Address: Arignar Anna Government Hospital of Indian Medicine Campus, Arumbakkam, Chennai 600 106.
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Institute of Mental Health
R. Ragupathy
Medical Record Officer
Nominated On: 16/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9444934274 +91 44 26421918
Address: No. 299, Medavakkam Tank Road, Kilpauk, Chennai - 600 010.
Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, School Education Directorate
Tmt. S. Suganya
Joint Director (Vocational)
Nominated On: 16/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443272515 +91 44 28279201
Address: Directorate of School Education, Chennai - 600 006.
Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Most Backward Classes and Denotified Communities Welfare Directorate
R.Ramanagopal
Personal Assistant to Director
Nominated On: 16/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445477811 +91 44 28410042
Address: O/o Director of Most Backward Classes and Denotified Communities Welfare, Ezhilagam, Annexure Building (II Floor), Chepauk, Chennai - 600 005.
Tamil Nadu, Tourism, Culture and Religious Endowments Department, Directorate of Archaeology
Thiru. V. Meganathan
Superintendent (U.G)
Nominated On: 16/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9941121202 +91 44 28190020
Address: Department of Archaeology, Tamil Valarchi Valagam, Tamil Salai, Egmore, Chennai - 600 008.
Tamil Nadu, Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Department, Tribal Welfare Directorate
Thiru.M.Arumugam
Joint Director (Scholarship)
Nominated On: 16/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9384049040 +91 44 28516689
Address: Director, Tribal Welfare Department, Ezhilagam, Chepauk, Chennai - 600 005.
Tamil Nadu, Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Commissionerate of Revenue Administration
M. Kumar
System Analyst
Nominated On: 16/10/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445461709 +91 44 28414550
Address: Commissionerate of Revenue Administration, Ezhilagam, Chepauk, Chennai - 600 005.
Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Directorate of Medical Education
G.JAGANNATHAN
Deputy Director (Demography)
Nominated On: 15/11/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 44 29510347 +91 9486358591
Address: No.359, 6th Floor, DMS Complex, Teynampet, Chennai - 600 006.
Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Minorities Economic Development Corporation Ltd
S.Sharmilee
Manager (Credit & Project)
Nominated On: 22/11/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9499955029 +91 44 28515531
Address: Kalas Mahal, 1st Floor, Chepauk, Chennai-05
Tamil Nadu, Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department, Integrated Child Development Services (ICDS)
Smt.J.M. Yamuna Rani
Joint Director (NNM)
Nominated On: 23/12/2019
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445393506 +91 44 24540771
Address: No.1, Dr. MGR Salai, Periyar Nagar (Opp to Taramani Railway Station), Taramani, Chennai - 600113
Punjab, Planning Department, Punjab, Department of Economic and Statistical Organization, Punjab
Harvinder Singh
Joint Director
Nominated On: 24/01/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 1722660254
Address: Vit-Te-Yojana Bhawan, 2nd Floor, Plot no. 2B, Sector 33 A, Chandigarh.
Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Agricultural Engineering
M. Vallatharasan
Assistant Executive Engineer (AE), i/c.,
Nominated On: 28/02/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9445515634 +91 44 29510822
Address: 487, Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai - 600 035.
Tamil Nadu, Industries Department, Sugar Directorate
K Suresh Kumar
Accounts Officer
Nominated On: 11/03/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443619269 +91 44 24330100
Address: 690, Periyar E.V.R. Building Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai - 600 035.
Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Arasu Cable TV Corporation Ltd
N Ulaganathan
superintendent
Nominated On: 10/03/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9498002616 +91 44 28432911
Address: 34/123, 6th Floor, Dugar Tower, Marshalls Road, Egmore, Chennai - 600 008.
Karnataka, Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Karnataka, Center for eGovernance
Annapurna. k, KAS
Admin Officer
Nominated On: 10/06/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9480613165 +91 8022371090
Address: Room No 141, Gate 2, MS Building, Ambedkar Veedhi,Bangalore - 560001
Karnataka, Planning and Statistics Department, Karnataka, Directorate of Economics & Statistics
Sri Madhuram.N
Director
Nominated On: 12/10/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 8022253758 +91 9886048710
Address: Directorate of Economics & Statistics, 7th Floor, M.S. Building, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Veedhi, Bengaluru-560001
Tamil Nadu, Planning, Development and Special Initiatives Department, State Development Policy Council (SDPC)
Thiru S. Subash Chandra Bose
Head of Division (APP / Admn.)
Nominated On: 15/10/2020
Contact Information
Phone: +91 9443221009 +91 44 28528564
Address: State Development Planning Council (erstwhile State Planning Commission), 5th floor, Ezhilagam Main Building, Chepauk, Chennai-600005
Chief Data Officers State
State/Department Name Designation Phone Office Memo Nominated On NIC Coordinator & Contributor CDOs
1 Shri A. Venkatesan
Awaiting new Nomination
DDG & State Informatics Officer +91 8022863790
Data Contributors
Contributors
Coordinator
Name : Shri P S Bhat
Designation : Senior Technical Director
Phone : +91 8022863218
,
Phone : +91 9449815206
2 Shri Jyotish Roy State Informatics Officer +91 9436221626
3 Shri M.K. Mishra
Awaiting new Nomination
Sr.TD & State Informatics Officer +91 7712221238
Data Contributors
Contributors
4 Shri Timothy Dkhar Scientist-F +91 3642225501
Data Contributors
Contributors
5 Dr. K.V. Mahabalagiri Bhat
Awaiting new Nomination
Chief General Manager +91 8022867369 01/10/2013
6 Shri Manahavala Perumal System Analyst +91 9444755575 03/12/2013
Data Contributors
Contributors
7 Shri Manish Rastogi
Awaiting new Nomination
Secretary, Department of Science & Technology +91 755 2551502, +91 9425469444 12/01/2016
8 Sikkim, Information Technology Department, Sikkim T. Samdup Joint Director (IT) +91 9647853159
9 Sikkim, Health Care, Human Services and Family Welfare Department, Sikkim Dr. T. Yamphel Joint Director (PME) +91 9434031174
10 Sikkim, Human Resource Development Department, Sikkim Rajendra Chhetri Joint Director - IT +91 9434241588
11 Sikkim, Cyber Village Sh Milan Chettri Secretary +91 9614009302
12 Sikkim, Department of Economics, Statistics, Monitoring & Evaluation Mrs. Abhina Thapa Assistant Director +91 3592221546
13 Sikkim, Rural Management and Development Department, Sikkim Sisila Lama Tamang Assistant Director - IT +91 9647451789
14 Odisha, Information Technology Department, Odisha Dr. Ashok Kumar Hota Head, State Portal, E & IT Department +91 6742392870
15 Odisha, Higher Education Department, Odisha Dr. Mihir Kumar Das Officer in Charge +91 674 2531977
16 Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Tamil Nadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Ltd. (Poompuhar) B.Veeraputhiran IT Consultant +91 44 28521271 10/10/2017
17 Tamil Nadu, Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Department, Adi Dravidar Housing and Development Corporation Limited (TAHDCO) Tmt. P. Vijayalakshmi General Manager(Project) +91 7448828453, +91 44 24310197 19/12/2018
18 Tamil Nadu, Municipal Administration and Water Supply Department, Tamil Nadu Water Supply and Drainage Board (TWAD) A.Rajasekar Manager (EDP) +91 44 28591757 16/10/2017
19 Tamil Nadu, Highways and Minor Ports Department, Highways N.Prabakaran Chief Officer (IT) +91 9444010910, +91 44 22201029 25/10/2017
20 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Directorate of Medical Education Dr.Ajithadas Aruna Joint Director of Medical Education (Pharmacy) +91 9444285623, +91 44 28364506 27/10/2017
21 Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Backward Classes Welfare Directorate C.Ravichandran Personal Assistant to Commissioner of BC +91 9445477802, +91 44 28544558 23/10/2017
22 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation (TNMSC) B.Durairaj System Analyst +91 9940679539, +91 44 28191890 07/10/2017
23 Tamil Nadu, Municipal Administration and Water Supply Department, Commissionerate of Municipal Administration (CMA) A.Janakiraman Deputy Director(Planning) +91 9500210333, +91 44 28549392 25/10/2017
24 Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Elementary Education Directorate Dr.S.Nagarajamurugan Joint Director (Admin) +91 9442270545, +91 44 28216638 09/10/2017
25 Tamil Nadu, Finance Department, Internal Audit and Statutory Boards Audit M. Amala Selvi Sabarmathi Assistant Director (Personnel) +91 9445991992, +91 44 24350605 20/10/2017
26 Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Horticulture & Plantation Crops S.S. Ponnu Joint Director of Horticulture +91 9442312999, +91 44 28521643 10/10/2018
27 Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Non-formal and Adult Education C.Selvaraj Joint Director +91 7373003990, +91 44 28277039 12/10/2017
28 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, National Health Mission, Tamil Nadu Dr.K.Vinay Kumar Deputy Director +91 9489048903, +91 24321310 11/10/2017
29 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Kumbakonam S.Parthiban Deputy Manager (Commercial) +91 9487995529, +91 435 2403726 09/10/2017
30 Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Tamil Nadu e-Governance Agency (TNEGA) Mr. Ifthikar Ahamed Joint Director(Technical) +91 8754484070 01/11/2017
31 Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Directorate of Technical Education (DOTE) Thiru.R.Kanagaraj Regional Officer III +91 9444058463, +91 44 22351018 09/10/2017
32 Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU) Dr.M.R.Duraisamy Professor and Head, Dept of Physical Sciences & Information Technology +91 9443962272, +91 422 6611341 10/10/2017
33 Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Public Libraries Directorate Tmt. M. Sumathi Assistant Director +91 9003263931, +91 44 28524263 10/10/2017
34 Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Handlooms and Textiles Directorate Thiru. A.Mahalingam Deputy Director of Handlooms and Textiles +91 9790748400, +91 44 25341517 09/10/2017
35 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu State AIDS Control Society (TANSACS) Tmt. S.Revathy Joint Director(Finance) +91 9962921961, +91 44 28190467 10/10/2017
36 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Medical and Rural Health Services Directorate Tmt.R. Thenmozhi Administrative officer +91 9789934001, +91 44 24321826 10/10/2017
37 Tamil Nadu, Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department, Directorate of Social Welfare Tmt. G.Jayalakshmi Additional Director +91 9444402470, +91 44 24351885 25/10/2017
38 Tamil Nadu, Energy Department, Tamil Nadu Electrical Inspectorate Er.M.Sakthivel Electrical Inspector/Technical +91 44 22500184 09/11/2017
39 Tamil Nadu, Planning, Development and Special Initiatives Department, Department of Economics and Statistics TMT L Hemalatha Joint Director of Statistics +91 9444937622 13/02/2019
40 Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Tamil Nadu Text Book and Educational Services Corporation Tmt.R.Poonguzhali Assistant Director +91 8012300307
41 Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Department of Sericulture A.Nagarajan Regional Deputy Director of Sericulture, Madurai +91 8300133830, +91 452 2531164 10/10/2017
42 Tamil Nadu, Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department P.Selvarajan Assistant Director(P&C) +91 9444094202
43 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu Health System Project (TNHSP) Dr. Amenda Tampoe Samuel Medical Officer +91 9445030715, +91 44 24345990 16/10/2019
44 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Public Health and Preventive Medicine Thiru.Lalithkumar Samuel Deputy Director (Data Management) i/c +91 9444232474, +91 44 24335075 09/09/2019
45 Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Electronics Corporation of Tamilnadu Ltd (ELCOT) M.Manivannan Senior Consultant +91 9840622200
46 Odisha, Rural Development Department, Odisha Aradhana Das Joint Secretary +91 9937538264
47 Tamil Nadu, Environment and Forests Department, Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board Dr.A.Samuel Rajkumar Environmental Engineer +91 8056042461, +91 44 22353134 10/10/2017
48 Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection Commissionerate K.Sowri Rajan Joint Commissioner +91 9445000150, +91 44 28583139 10/10/2017
49 Tamil Nadu, Finance Department, Government Data Centre N Sivakumar Programmer & (Deputy Director (i/c) holding (a/c) as DD) +91 9791152904, +91 44 22351222 10/10/2017
50 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Tirunelveli T.Mohan Senthil Kumar Assistant Manager (EDP) +91 8903636221, +91 462 2522982 09/10/2017
51 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Family Welfare Programme Thiru G.Jeganathan Deputy Director (Demography) +91 9443056971, +91 44 24321794 10/10/2017
52 Tamil Nadu, Municipal Administration and Water Supply Department, Chennai Metropolitan Water Suppy and Sewerage Board ( CMWSSB) G.Ramachandran Data Processing Manager +91 8144930949, +91 44 28451300 09/10/2017
53 Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Tamil Nadu Food Safety and Drug Administration N.Soundararajan Statistical Officer +91 9962770778, +91 44 24351051 10/10/2017
54 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Madurai J.RAMESHKUMAR DEPUTY MANAGER(EDP) +91 9443370362, +91 452 2381181 16/10/2017
55 Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu Wakf Board S.VASSER AHAMED LEBBAI ASSISTANT SECRETARY +91 9443599786, +91 44 25232222 10/10/2017
56 Tamil Nadu, Energy Department, Tamil Nadu Power Finance and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (POWERFIN) T.Kumaran System Analyst +91 9444166874, +91 44 24329945 09/10/2017
57 Tamil Nadu, Housing and Urban Development Department, Tamil Nadu Slum Clearance Board P.DHANAPATHI EXECUTIVE ENGINEER - PLANNING +91 9940683112, +91 44 28444530 10/10/2017
58 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Salem S.Selvakumar S.A.E +91 9487997123, +91 427 2314391 10/10/2017
59 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu State Health Transport Directorate Thiru.S.Varadharajan Automobile Engineer(I/c) +91 9489621230, +91 44 22300420 10/10/2017
60 Tamil Nadu, Tourism, Culture and Religious Endowments Department, Art and Culture Directorate V.Gopala Krishnan Superintendent +91 9487059638, +91 44 28193195 17/11/2017
61 Odisha, ST and SC Develpment, Minorities and Backward Classes Welfare Department, Odisha Pabitra Mandal Special Secretary to Government +91 6742394764
62 Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Co-operative Societies Directorate Thiru. N.A.Kamalakannan Deputy Registrar (Research Cell) +91 9500172901, +91 44 28364858 19/12/2017
63 Tamil Nadu, Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department J.Suresh Deputy Director (Statistics) +91 8012588613, +91 44 24321126 18/12/2017
64 Tamil Nadu, Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Collectorate of Chennai Selvi. P.Subha Nandhini Special Deputy Collector ( Social Security Schemes) +91 9080144760, +91 44 25268320 29/12/2017
65 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, State Express Transport Corporation Ltd. (SETC) M.Nallamadan Deputy Manager (i/c), Commercial +91 9445014416, +91 44 25366351 22/12/2017
66 Odisha, Textiles and Handloom Department, Odisha Anjana Panda Joint Secretary +91 6742536224
67 Tamil Nadu, Environment and Forests Department, Tamil Nadu Forests Department P.R.Ranganayaki System Analyst +91 9094167093, +91 44 24335572 10/10/2017
68 Tamil Nadu, Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Department, Industries and Commerce Commissionerate Thiru R Ekambaram Additional Director (DIC) +91 9443094850, +91 44 22501542 10/10/2017
69 Tamil Nadu, Energy Department, Tamil Nadu Generation and Distribution Corporation (TANGEDCO) Ltd; M.Jayavanthi Executive Engineer/Data Cell +91 9445857509 06/01/2018
70 Tamil Nadu, Handlooms, Handicrafts and Textiles Department, Tamil Nadu Khadi and Village Industries Board G.Arulselvan Assistant Director(Khadi) +91 9080803626, +91 44 25340761 09/10/2017
71 Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Annamalai University Dr. J. Krishnan Professor +91 9486283456, +91 4144 238259 10/10/2017
72 Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Collegiate Education Directorate Dr.B.S.Santhi Joint Director of Collegiate Education (Finance) +91 9444053398, +91 44 28271911 10/10/2017
73 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Villupuram R. Kumar Deputy Manager (EDP) +91 9445456012, +91 4146 259256 13/11/2017
74 Tamil Nadu, Public Department, Ex-Servicemen's Welfare Directorate Thiru.M.Srinivasan Assistant Director(Resettlement) +91 9790179626, +91 44 26691342 09/09/2019
75 Tamil Nadu, Environment and Forests Department, Arasu Rubber Corporation Ltd N.Srivastha Desikan Company Secretary +91 9791574441, +91 4652 274203 10/10/2017
76 Haryana, Economic and Statistical Analysis Department, Haryana Dr. Ravindra Sing Malhan Director +91 172 6634201 16/02/2018
77 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, Metropolitan Transport Corporation Ltd. (MTC) J. Manickam Assistant manager +91 9445039186, +91 44 23455801 07/10/2017
78 Tamil Nadu, Public Works Department, Water Resources Department (PWD) (Operations & Maintenance) Er M.K Sugumaran Joint Chief Engineer, Operation & maintenance +91 9382182894, +91 44 28415552 12/03/2018
79 Odisha, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) Department, Odisha Madhab Chandra Bariha Additional Secretary to Government,MSME Dept +91 9437145016
80 Tamil Nadu, Public Works Department, Institute of Water Studies, PWD S. Prabhu Joint Director (Geology) +91 44 22541246 20/03/2018
81 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Drug Control Administration Thiru R Kannan Assistant Director Drugs Control,Zone I +91 9842490529, +91 44 24328734 09/10/2017
82 Odisha, Culture Department, Odisha Manaswini Sahu Deputy Secretary, Tourism and Culture Department +91 7978487754
83 Tamil Nadu, Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Department, Adi Dravidar Welfare Directorate Tmt.D.Rajasri PA to Director +91 7338801242, +91 44 28594780 19/04/2018
84 Tamil Nadu, Youth Welfare and Sports Development Department, Sports Development Authority (SDAT) V. Seeniammal Senior Console Operator +91 7401703463, +91 44 28364322 10/10/2017
85 Tamil Nadu, Animal Husbandary, Darirying and Fisheries Department, Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services Directorate Dr. P. Ramar Additional Director (Veterinary Services) +91 9445001103, +91 44 24321070 11/10/2019
86 Tamil Nadu, Public Works Department, Water Resources Department (PWD) (Engineer-In-Chief) A. Pragadeeswaran Executive Engineer,PWD, IT Cell (i/c) O/o Engineer-in Chief, WRD +91 44 28410402 06/04/2018
87 Odisha, Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Odisha Usharani Sahoo Joint Secretary +91 9437233944
88 Tamil Nadu, Transport Department, TNSTC Ltd., Coimbatore Lawrance V Deputy Manager (Comml-Corp) +91 9442268635, +91 422 2431521 03/05/2018
89 Dr Harish Mansukhani Deputy Medical Superintendent +91 1122774145 07/05/2018
Data Contributors
Contributors
90 Shri D Sunil GM (Operations, Signaling & Telecommunications) +91 914842350455 16/05/2018
91 Tamil Nadu, Housing and Urban Development Department, Town and Country Planning Directorate Thiru. S. Inbasekaran Senior Research Assistant +91 9443864876, +91 44 28521115 17/11/2017
92 Odisha, Social Security and Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities Department Niten Chandra Principal Secretary +91 6742390116
93 Tamil Nadu, Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Department, Tamil Nadu Small Industries Development Corporation Ltd (TANSIDCO) P.Gunalan Deputy Manager +91 9445862827, +91 44 22501461 07/11/2017
94 Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, Sarva Sihiksha Abhiyan P Ponnaiah Joint Director +91 7373008015, +91 44 28311716 10/08/2018
95 Odisha, Energy Department, Odisha Odisha CDO +91 1124305940 16/10/2018
96 Shri Chaitanya Y Bhatt Deputy Commissioner +91 2612480518 22/10/2018
97 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Medical and Rural Health Services Directorate Dr. S. Gurunathan Joint Director +91 9443187700 24/10/2018
98 Sikkim, Election Department, Sikkim Sikkim CDO Chief Data Officer +91 1124305940 02/11/2018
99 Tamil Nadu, Industries Department, Tamil Nadu Industrial Investment Corporation (TIIC) B.G.ASHOK Manager(Systems) +91 9445023497, +91 44 24306211 26/12/2018
100 Tamil Nadu, Tourism, Culture and Religious Endowments Department, Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments Directorate Tmt.G.S.Mangaiarkarasi Joint Commissioner (education) / Nodal Officer (e-Governance) +91 6381773907, +91 44 28334822 15/10/2019
101 Tamil Nadu, Labour and Employment Department, Labour Welfare Board S.Sivakumar Administrative officer +91 44 24321542, +91 9043555123 27/12/2018
102 Tamil Nadu, Co-operation, Food and Consumer Protection Department, Registrar of Co-operative Societies Thiru.S.Subramanian Assistant Director (Statistics) +91 6381622922 18/03/2019
103 Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Tamil Nadu Fire and Rescue Services Thiru. P. Krishnamurthy Assistant District Officer +91 9445086041 21/03/2019
104 Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Training College Tr.N.Hariharan Deputy Superintendent of Police +91 9444025974 21/03/2019
105 Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Tamil Virtual Academy Dr.S.Murugappan M.Tech., Ph. D. Assistant Director (Web Admin) +91 9444893530 21/03/2019
106 Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Telecommunication Wings Tr.D.Sekar Deputy Superintendent of Police +91 9840714199, +91 9498106100 21/03/2019
107 Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Housing Corporation A.Sajiv System Analyst +91 9790904334 21/03/2019
108 Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, State Crime Records Bureau(SCRB) Smt. Shridevi B Additional Superintendent of Police, Police Computer Wing, State Crime Records Bureau +91 9600036045 02/04/2019
109 Tamil Nadu, Animal Husbandary, Darirying and Fisheries Department, Fisheries Directorate Thiru L.A.G Julius Edward Deputy Director of Fisheries Marine +91 9488440873 14/05/2019
110 Tamil Nadu, Industries Department, Tamil Nadu Minerals Ltd (TAMIN) K L Stubert Suresh Kesari Deputy Manager (Computers) +91 9444255075, +91 44 28550676 31/05/2019
111 Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Agriculture Directorate P.Venkatachalapathy Assistant Director of Agriculture(Computer) +91 9444005219, +91 44 28524894 26/06/2019
112 Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, State Council of Educational Research and Training (SCERT) Dr.S.Shameem Deputy Director +91 7373006033, +91 4428268027 26/06/2019
113 Tamil Nadu, Housing and Urban Development Department, Tamil Nadu Housing Board A.Fahmeeda Begum Deputy Secretary(Revenue) +91 9840535701, +91 44 24352998 28/06/2019
114 Tamil Nadu, Higher Education Department, Tamil Nadu Open University (TNOU) Er.N.SIVASHANMUGAM Assistant Professor +91 9444697612, +91 44 24306642 11/07/2019
115 Tamil Nadu, Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Department, Entrepreneurship Development Institute Lalitha Prabhakar Assistant Director Co-ordination +91 9444489163, +91 44 22252081 12/07/2019
116 Tamil Nadu, Home, Prohibition and Excise Department, Police Training Academy T.A.Kannappa Administrative officer +91 9498106204, +91 44 22752002 12/07/2019
117 Tamil Nadu, Labour and Employment Department, Tamil Nadu Skill Development Corporation(TNSDC) Dr S.Mani Additional Project Director +91 9443282156, +91 44 22500107 15/07/2019
118 Tamil Nadu, Labour and Employment Department, Overseas Manpower Corporation (OMC) Thiru. B.Sundaresan Administrative Officer +91 9840199134, +91 44 22505886 24/07/2019
119 Tamil Nadu, Law Department, Legal Studies Thiru. T.R.Arun.M.L. Assistant Professor +91 9444959211 24/07/2019
120 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Dr. MGR Medical University N.Narayanasami Principal System Analyst +91 9444860381 29/07/2019
121 Tamil Nadu, Welfare of Differently Abled Persons Department, State Commissioner for the Differently Abled S.Pandian Statistical Officer +91 9790661238 29/07/2019
122 Tamil Nadu, Animal Husbandary, Darirying and Fisheries Department, Veterinary and Animal Sciences University Dr.P.Devendran Professor +91 9543043954 30/07/2019
123 Tamil Nadu, Personnel and Administrative Reforms Department, Public Service Commission (TNPSC) Tmt.Francis Maria Puvi Deputy Secretary +91 9381135227, +91 4425300300 02/08/2019
124 Shri Santosh Kumar Tamboli Lecturer +91 7712443596 14/08/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
125 Dr. Sabarish. K Head e-Governance +91 4712726881, +91 4712314307 02/09/2019
Data Contributors
Contributors
126 Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Directorate of Minorities Welfare Thiru.P.Srinivasaragavan Deputy Director to Commissioner of Minorities Welfare +91 9444809672, +91 44 28520033 25/07/2019
127 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Indian Medicine and Homoeopathy Dr P Parthiban Joint Director +91 7358376350, +91 44 26214718 27/09/2019
128 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Institute of Mental Health R. Ragupathy Medical Record Officer +91 9444934274, +91 44 26421918 16/10/2019
129 Tamil Nadu, School Education Department, School Education Directorate Tmt. S. Suganya Joint Director (Vocational) +91 9443272515, +91 44 28279201 16/10/2019
130 Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Most Backward Classes and Denotified Communities Welfare Directorate R.Ramanagopal Personal Assistant to Director +91 9445477811, +91 44 28410042 16/10/2019
131 Tamil Nadu, Tourism, Culture and Religious Endowments Department, Directorate of Archaeology Thiru. V. Meganathan Superintendent (U.G) +91 9941121202, +91 44 28190020 16/10/2019
132 Tamil Nadu, Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare Department, Tribal Welfare Directorate Thiru.M.Arumugam Joint Director (Scholarship) +91 9384049040, +91 44 28516689 16/10/2019
133 Tamil Nadu, Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Commissionerate of Revenue Administration M. Kumar System Analyst +91 9445461709, +91 44 28414550 16/10/2019
134 Tamil Nadu, Health and Family Welfare Department, Directorate of Medical Education G.JAGANNATHAN Deputy Director (Demography) +91 44 29510347, +91 9486358591 15/11/2019
135 Tamil Nadu, Backward Classes Most Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare Department, Minorities Economic Development Corporation Ltd S.Sharmilee Manager (Credit & Project) +91 9499955029, +91 44 28515531 22/11/2019
136 Tamil Nadu, Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department, Integrated Child Development Services (ICDS) Smt.J.M. Yamuna Rani Joint Director (NNM) +91 9445393506, +91 44 24540771 23/12/2019
137 Punjab, Planning Department, Punjab, Department of Economic and Statistical Organization, Punjab Harvinder Singh Joint Director +91 1722660254 24/01/2020
Data Contributors
Contributors
138 Tamil Nadu, Agriculture Department, Agricultural Engineering M. Vallatharasan Assistant Executive Engineer (AE), i/c., +91 9445515634, +91 44 29510822 28/02/2020
139 Tamil Nadu, Industries Department, Sugar Directorate K Suresh Kumar Accounts Officer +91 9443619269, +91 44 24330100 11/03/2020
140 Tamil Nadu, Information Technology Department, Arasu Cable TV Corporation Ltd N Ulaganathan superintendent +91 9498002616, +91 44 28432911 10/03/2020
141 Karnataka, Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Karnataka, Center for eGovernance Annapurna. k, KAS Admin Officer +91 9480613165, +91 8022371090 10/06/2020
142 Karnataka, Planning and Statistics Department, Karnataka, Directorate of Economics & Statistics Sri Madhuram.N Director +91 8022253758, +91 9886048710 12/10/2020
143 Tamil Nadu, Planning, Development and Special Initiatives Department, State Development Policy Council (SDPC) Thiru S. Subash Chandra Bose Head of Division (APP / Admn.) +91 9443221009, +91 44 28528564 15/10/2020